Davis Cup 2015: Alle Ergebnisse im Überblick

Aufmacherbild

Davis Cup - Finale

Belgien - Großbritannien 1:2
Gent, Sand (Halle)

David Goffin - Kyle Edmund 3:6, 1:6, 6:2, 6:1, 6:0
Ruben Bemelmans - Andy Murray 3:6, 2:6, 5:7
Steve Darcis/David Goffin - Andy Murray/Jamie Murray 4:6, 6:4, 3:6, 2:6 


Halbfinale:

Großbritannien - Australien 3:2
Glasgow, Hartplatz (Halle)

Andy Murray - Thanasi Kokkinakis 6:3, 6:0, 6:3
Daniel Evans - Bernard Tomic 3:6, 6:7(2), 7:6(4), 4:6
Murray/Murray - Groth/Hewitt 4:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:7(6), 6:4
Murray - Tomic 7:5, 6:3, 6:2
Evans - Kokkinakis 5:7, 4:6


Belgien - Argentinien 3:2
Brüssel, Hartplatz (Halle)

David Goffin - Federico Delbonis 7:5, 7:6(3), 6:3
Steve Darcis - Leonardo Mayer 6:7(5), 6:7(1), 6:4, 3:6
Bemelmans/Coppejans - Berlocq/Schwartzman 2:6, 6:7(2), 7:5, 6:7(5)
David Goffin - Diego Schwartzman 6:3, 6:2, 6:1
Darcis - Delbonis 6:4, 2:6, 7:5, 7:6(3)


Weltgruppen-Playoffs:

Indien - Tschechien 1:3
Neu Delhi, Hartplatz

Yuki Bhambri - Lukas Rosol 2:6, 1:6, 5:7
Somdev Devvarman - Jiri Vesely 7:6(3), 6:4, 6:3
Rohan Bopanna/Leader Paes - Adam Pavlasek/Radek Stepanek 5:7, 2:6, 2:6
Bhambri - Vesely 3:6, 5:7, 2:6
Devvarman - Rosol nicht gespielt


Schweiz - Niederlande 4:1
Genf, Hartplatz (Halle)

Stan Wawrinka - Thiemo de Bakker 2:6, 6:3, 4:6, 6:3, 7:5
Roger Federer - Jesse Huta Galung 6:3, 6:4, 6:3
Federer/Chiudinelli - Middelkoop/De Bakke 6:7(7), 6:4, 6:4, 4:6, 1:6
Federer - De Bakker 6:3,6:2,6:4
Henri Laaksonen - Tim van Rijthoven 7:6(11),6:3


Russland - Italien 1:4
Irkutsk, Hartplatz (Halle)

Teymuraz Gabashvili - Simone Bolelli 7:6(2), 6:1, 6:3
Andrey Rublev - Fabio Fognini 7:6(8), 6:2, 6:2
Donskoy/Kravchuk - Bolelli/Fognini 5:7, 6:2, 6:7(5), 6:7(2)
Gabashvili - Fognini 6:7(4), 3:6, 6:7(5)
Kravchuk - Lorenzi 4:6, 6:7(3)


Usbekistan - USA 1:3
Taschkent, Sand

Denis Istomin - Steve Johnson 6:1, 3:6, 7:6(5), 6:7(3), 7:5
Farrukh Dustov - Jack Sock 5:7, 3:6, 2:6
Farrukh Dustov/Denis Istomin - Steve Johnson/Sam Querrey 3:6, 2:6, 2:6
Istomin - Sock 2:6, 6:2, 4:6, 4:6
Dustov - Johnson nicht gespielt


Kolumbien - Japan 2:3
Pereira, Sand

Santiago Giraldo - Taro Daniel 6:4, 6:3, 3:6, 1:6, 6:4
Alejandro Falla - Kei Nishikori 6:7(3), 6:7(1), 5:7
Cabal/Farah - Nishioka/Uchiyama 6:7(4), 6:2, 6:3, 6:2
Giraldo - Nishikori 4:6, 2:6, 6:7(3)
Falla - Daniel 6:7(3),3:6,2:6


Dominikanische Republik - Deutschland 1:4
Santo Domingo, Hartplatz

Victor Estrella Burgos - Benjamin Becker 6:4, 5:7, 7:6(3), 7:6(5)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez - Philipp Kohlschreiber 1:6, 3:6, 1:6
Estrella Burgos/Hernandez-Fernandez - Kohlschreiber/Petzschner 3:6, 2:6, 3:6
Estrella Burgos - Kohlschreiber 4:6,1:6,2:6
Roberto Cid - Benjamin Becker 4:6,6:7(4)


Brasilien - Kroatien 1:3
Florianopolis, Sand

Thomaz Bellucci - Mate Delic 6:1, 6:4, 3:6, 6:4
Joao Souza - Borna Coric 4:6, 6:7(5), 1:6
Melos/Soares - Dodig/Skugor 0:6, 6:3, 6:7(2), 6:7(3)
Bellucci - Coric 2:6,6:4,6:7(4),0:4 Aufgabe Bellucci


Polen - Slowakei 3:2
Gdynia, Hartplatz

Michal Przysiezny - Martin Klizan 4:6, 4:6, 4:6
Jerzy Janowicz - Norbert Gombos 7:6(1), 6:4, 6:7(5), 6:2
Kubot/Matkowski - Martin/Zelenay 6:3, 6:4, 6:4
Janowicz - Klizan 3:6,6:7(4),3:6
Przysiezny - Gombos 6:3,6:4,6:4



Viertelfinale:

Großbritannien - Frankreich 3:1
London, Gras

James Ward - Gilles Simon 4:6, 4:6, 1:6
Andy Murray - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 7:5, 7:6(10), 6:2
Andy Murray/Jamie Murray - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga/Nicolas Mahut 4:6, 6:3, 7:6(5), 6:1
Andy Murray
- Gilles Simon 4:6, 7:6(5), 6:3, 6:0

 

Belgien - Kanada 5:0
Ostende, Sand

David Goffin - Filip Peliwo 6:4, 6:4, 6:2
Steve Darcis - Frank Dancevic 3:6, 6:1, 7:5, 6:3
Ruben Bemekmans/Kimmer Coppejans - Daniel Nestor/Adil Shamasdin 7:5, 3:6, 6:4, 6:3
Kimmer Coppejans - Frank Dancevic 2:6, 6:2, 6:3
Steve Darcis - Filip Peliwo 6:4, 6:3

 

Australien - Kasachstan 3:2
Darwin, Gras

Thanasi Kokkinakis - Michail Kukuschkin 4:6, 3:6, 3:6
Nick Kyrgios - Alexander Nedowjessow 6:7(5), 7:6(2), 6:7(5), 4:6
Sam Groth/Lleyton Hewitt - Andrey Golubev/Aleksandr Nedovyesov 6:4, 7:6(4), 6:2
Samuel Groth - Mikhail Kukushkin 6:3, 7:6(6), 4:6, 7:6(6)
Lleyton Hewitt - Aleksandr Nedovyesov 7:6(2), 6:2, 6:3

 

Argentinien - Serbien 4:1
Buenos Aires, Sand

Leonardo Mayer - Filip Krajinovic 6:4, 6:2, 6:1
Federico Delbonis - Viktor Troicki 2:6, 2:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:2
Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Mayer - Viktor Troicki/Nenad Zimonjic 6:2, 6:4, 6:1
Diego Schwartzman - Dusan Lajovic 1:6, 4:6
Carlos Berlocq - Nenad Zimonjic 6:1, 3:0 w.o.



Weltgruppe - 1. Runde:

Deutschland - Frankreich 2:3
Frankfurt 

Jan-Lennard Struff - Gilles Simon 6:7(4), 6:2, 7:6(1), 2:6, 8:10
Philipp Kohlschreiber - Gael Monfils 4:6, 5:7, 6:7(4)
Benjamin Becker/Andre Begemann - Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut
4:6, 3:6, 2:6
Philipp Kohlschreiber - Gilles Simon 7:6(5), 6:4
Jan-Lennard Struff - Nicolas Mahut 7:6(6), 6:3

Belgien - Schweiz (TV) 3:2
Lüttich

Ruben Bemelmans - Henri Laaksonen 6:1, 6:7(6), 4:6, 0:6, 2:6
Steve Darcis - Michael Lammer 6:3, 6:1, 6:3
Ruben Bemelmans/Niels Desein - Adrien Bossel/Michael Lammer
1:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:2
Steve Darcis - Henri Laaksonen 3:6, 6:3, 6:3, 6:7(5), 1:6
David Goffin - Adrian Bossel 6:4, 6:0, 6:4 

Tschechien - Australien 2:3
Ostrava

Lukas Rosol - Thanasi Kokkinakis 6:4, 6:2, 5:7, 5:7, 3:6
Jiri Vesely - Bernard Tomic 4:6, 3:6, 6:7(5)
Vesely/Adam Pavlasek - Samuel Groth/Lleyton Hewitt 1:6, 7:6(2), 3:6, 7:6(4), 6:2
Lukas Rosol - Bernard Tomic 6:7(4), 3:6, 6:7(5)
Jan Mertl - Samuel Groth 6:3, 6:2

Kasachstan - Italien 3:2
Astana

Michail Kukuschkin - Simone Bolelli 7:6(6), 6:1, 6:2
Andrej Golubew - Andreas Seppi 3:6, 3:6, 7:6(5), 2:6
Andrej Golubjew/Alexander Nedowjesow - Fabio Fognini/Simone Bolelli 6:7(4), 3:6, 7:6(13), 4:6
Michail Kukuschkin - Andreas Seppi 7:6(8), 6:0, 6:4
Alexander Nedowjesow - Fabio Fognini 7:6(5), 3:6, 4:6, 6:3, 7:5

Kanada - Japan 3:2
Vancouver

Milos Raonic - Tatsuma Ito 6:2, 6:1, 6:2
Vasek Pospisil - Kei Nishikori 4:6, 6:7(5), 3:6
Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil - Go Soeda/Vasutaka Uchiyama 7:5, 2:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:3
Milos Raonic - Kei Nishikori 6:3, 3:6, 4:6, 6:2, 4:6
Vasek Pospisil - Go Soeda 7:5, 6:3, 6:4

Großbritannien - USA 3:2
Glasgow

James Ward - John Isner 6:7(4), 5:7, 6:3, 7:6(3), 15:13
Andy Murray - Donald Young 6:1, 6:1, 4:6, 6:2
Dominic Inglot/Jamie Murray - Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan 3:6, 2:6, 6:3, 7:6(8), 7:9
Andy Murray - John Isner 7:6(4), 6:3, 7:6(4)
James Ward - Donald Young 7:5, 0:1 Aufgabe Ward

Serbien - Kroatien 5:0
Kraljevo

Novak Djokovic - Mate Delic 6:3, 6:2, 6:4
Viktor Troicki - Borna Coric 4:6, 1:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:1
Djokovic/Nenad Zimonjic - Franko Skurgor/Marin Draganja 6:3, 6:4, 6:1
Filip Krajinovic - Franko Sukugor 6:4, 6:2
Victor Troicki - Mate Delic 6:4, 6:3

 

Argentinien - Brasilien 3:2
Buenos Aires 

Carlos Berlocq - Joao Souza 4:6, 6:3, 7:5, 3:6, 2:6
Leonardo Mayer - Thomaz Bellucci 6:4, 6:3, 1:6, 6:3
Diego Schwartzman/Carlos Berlocq - Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares 5:7, 3:6, 4:6
Leonardo Mayer - Joao Souza 7:6 (4), 7:6 (5), 5:7, 5:7, 15:13

Frederico Delbonis - Thomaz Bellucci 6:3, 3:6, 6:2, 7:5

 

 

Europa-/Afrika-Zone I, 1. Runde

Schweden - Österreich 2:3
Örebro

Elias Ymer - Jürgen Melzer 6:4, 6:3, 3:6, 2:6, 6:3
Christian Lindell - Andreas Haider-Maurer 3:6, 4:6, 2:6
Robert Lindstedt/Johan Brunström - Jürgen Melzer/Alexander Peya 6:4, 7:6(8), 6:3
Elias Ymer - Andreas Haider-Maurer 4:6, 6:7(6), 3:6
Christian Lindell - Gerald Melzer 1:6, 1:6, 3:6 

2. Runde

Österreich - Niederlande 2:3
Kitzbühel, Sand

Dominic Thiem - Thiemo de Bakker 3:6, 6:4, 7:6(5), 3:6, 4:6
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Robin Haase 6:3, 6:4, 5:7, 7:5
Oliver Marach/Jürgen Melzer - Robin Haase/Jean-Julien Rojer 3:6, 6:7(4), 6:7(5)
Dominic Thiem - Robin Haase 4:6, 6:7(4), 3:6
Oliver Marach - Jesse Huta Galung 6:3, 6:3

 

Zum Seitenanfang» 0

LAOLA Meins - Tags folgen