news
Alle Medaillengewinner der WM-Geschichte
1989 - Vail:
1987 - Crans Montana:
Disziplin | - Platz
| - Platz
| - Platz
|
HERREN | | | |
Kombination | Girardelli (LUX) | Accola (SUI) | Mader (AUT) |
Abfahrt | Tauscher (BRD) | Müller (SUI) | Alpiger (SUI) |
Slalom | Nierlich (AUT) | Bittner (BRD) | Girardelli (LUX) |
Riesenslalom | Nierlich (AUT) | Mayer (AUT) | Zurbriggen (SUI) |
Super-G | Hangl (SUI) | Zurbriggen (SUI) | Cizman (JUG) |
DAMEN | | | |
Kombination | Mc Kinney (USA) | Schneider (SUI) | Oertli (SUI) |
Abfahrt | Walliser (SUI) | Percy (CAN) | Dedler (BRD) |
Slalom | Svet (JUG) | Schneider (SUI) | Mc Kinney (USA) |
Riesenslalom | Schneider (SUI) | Merle (FRA) | Svet (JUG) |
Super-G | Maier (AUT) | Wolf (AUT) | Gerg (BRD) |
1985 - Bormio (ITA):
Disziplin | - Platz
| - Platz
| - Platz
|
HERREN | | | |
Kombination | Girardelli (LUX) | Zurbriggen (SUI) | Mader (AUT) |
Abfahrt | Müller (SUI) | Zurbriggen (SUI) | Alpiger (SUI) |
Slalom | Wörndl (BRD) | Mader (AUT) | Bittner (BRD) |
Riesenslalom | Zurbriggen (SUI) | Girardelli (LUX) | Tomba (ITA) |
Super-G | Zurbriggen (SUI) | Girardelli (LUX) | Wasmeier (BRD) |
DAMEN | | | |
Kombination | Hess (SUI) | S. Eder (AUT) | Mc Kinney (USA) |
Abfahrt | Walliser (SUI) | Figini (SUI) | Mösenlechner (BRD) |
Slalom | Hess (SUI) | Steiner (AUT) | Svet (JUG) |
Riesenslalom | Schneider (SUI) | Svet (JUG) | Walliser (SUI) |
Super-G | Walliser (SUI) | Figini (SUI) | Svet (JUG) |
1982 - Schladming (AUT)
Disziplin | - Platz
| - Platz
| - Platz
|
HERREN | | | |
Kombination | Zurbriggen (SUI) | Riedelsperger (AUT) | Bürgler (SUI) |
Abfahrt | Zurbriggen (SUI) | Müller (SUI) | Lewis (USA) |
Slalom | Nilson (SWE) | Girardelli (LUX) | Zoller (AUT) |
Riesenslalom | Wasmeier (BRD) | Zurbriggen (SUI) | Girardelli (LUX) |
DAMEN | | | |
Kombination | Hess (SUI) | S. Eder (AUT) | Mc Kinney (USA) |
Abfahrt | Figini (SUI) | Ehrat/Gutensohn | |
Slalom | Pelen (FRA) | Guignard (FRA) | Magoni (ITA) |
Riesenslalom | Roffe (USA) | Kirchler (AUT) | Twardokens (USA) |
1980 - Lake Placid (auch Olympische Spiele):
Disziplin | - Platz
| - Platz
| - Platz
|
HERREN | | | |
Kombination | Vion (FRA) | Lüscher (SUI) | Steiner (AUT) |
Abfahrt | Weirather (AUT) | Cathomen (SUI) | Resch (AUT) |
Slalom | Stenmark (SWE) | Krizaj (JUG) | Fjaellberg (SWE) |
Riesenslalom | S. Mahre (USA) | Stenmark (SWE) | Strel (JUG) |
DAMEN | | | |
Kombination | Hess (SUI) | Pelen (FRA) | Cooper (USA) |
Abfahrt | Sorensen (CAN) | Nelson (USA) | Graham (CAN) |
Slalom | Hess (SUI) | Cooper (USA) | Zini (ITA) |
Riesenslalom | Hess (SUI) | Cooper (USA) | Konzett (LIE) |
Disziplin | - Platz
| - Platz
| - Platz
|
HERREN | | | |
Kombination | Ph. Mahre (USA) | Wenzel (LIE) | Stock (AUT) |
Abfahrt | Stock (AUT) | Wirnsperger (AUT) | Podborski (CAN) |
Slalom | Stenmark (SWE) | Ph. Mahre (USA) | Luethy (SUI) |
Riesenslalom | Stenmark (SWE) | Wenzel (LIE) | Enn (AUT) |
DAMEN | | | |
Kombination | Wenzel (LIE) | Nelson (USA) | Eberle (AUT) |
Abfahrt | Moser (AUT) | Wenzel (LIE) | Nadig (SUI) |
Slalom | Wenzel (LIE) | Kinshofer (BRD) | Hess (SUI) |
Riesenslalom | Wenzel (LIE) | I. Epple (BRD) | Pelen (FRA) |