Fed Cup 2012 - Ergebnisse

Aufmacherbild
 

Weltgruppe - Finale

Tschechien - Serbien 2:1 (Prag, Hartplatz)
Lucie Safarova - Ana Ivanovic 6:4 ,6:3
Petra Kvitova - Jelena Jankovic 6:4, 6:1
Kvitova - Ivanovic 3:6, 5:7


Weltgruppe - Halbfinale

Tschechien - Italien 4:1
Ostrava
Lucie Safarova - Francesca Schiavone 7:6(3),6:1
Petra Kvitova - Sara Errani 6:4,6:3
Petra Kvitova - Schiavone 6:4,7:6(1)
Andrea Hlavackova - Sara Errani 6:2,2:6,2:6
Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka - Errani/Flavia Pennetta 5:6 Aufgabe

Russland - Serbien 2:3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - Jelena Jankovic 4:6,3:6
Svetlana Kusnezova - Ana Ivanovic 6:2,2:6,6:4
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - Ana Ivanovic 6:3,0:6,3:6
Svetlana Kusnezova - Jelena Jankovic 1:6,4:6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova /Jelena Wesnina - Aleksandra Krunic/Bojana Jovanovski 6:4,6:0


Weltgruppe - Viertelfinale

Russland - Spanien 3:1 (Moskau, Hartplatz)
Maria Scharapowa - Silvia Soler-Espinosa 6:2, 6:1
Swetlana Kusnezowa - Carla Suarez Navarro 6:3, 6:1
Nadja Petrowa - Suarez Navarro 0:6, 3:6
Swetlana Kusnezowa - Soler-Espinosa 6:2, 4:6, 6:3

Deutschland - Tschechien 1:3 (Stuttgart, Hartplatz)
Sabine Lisicki - Iveta Benesova 6:2, 4:6 ,2:6
Julia Görges - Petra Kvitova 6:3, 3:6, 8:10
Sabine Lisicki - Petra Kvitova 7:6(2) ,4:6, 1:6
Angelique Kerber - Lucie Hradecka 6:4, 6:4

Belgien - Serbien 2:1 (Charleroi, Hartplatz)
Kirsten Flipkens - Jelena Jankovic 5:7, 5:7
Yanina Wickmayer - Bojana Jovanovski 6:4, 6:4
Yanina Wickmayer - Aleksandra Krunic 6:1, 6:0



Weltgruppe II - Viertelfinale

Schweiz - Australien Endstand 1:4 (Fribourg, Sand)
Timea Bacsinszky - Samantha Stosur 2:6, 5:7
Stefanie Vögele - Jarmila Gajdosova 6:0, 6:7(6) 8:6
Vögele - Stosur 3:6, 2:6
Amra Sadikovic - Gajdosova 3:6, 6:3, 6:8
Belinda Bencic/Sadikovic - Casey Dellacqua/Jelena Dokic 5:7, 4:6

Slowakei - Frankreich 3:1 (Bratislava, Hartplatz)
Daniela Hantuchova - Pauline Parmentier 5:7, 6:1, 9:7
Dominika Cibulkova - Virginie Razzano 4:6, 4:6
Cibulkova - Parmentier 6:4, 6:3
Hantuchova - Alize Cornet 6:3, 6:4

Japan - Slowenien 5:0 (Hyogo, Hartplatz)
Kimiko Date-Krumm - Polona Hercog 2:6, 6:4, 6:2
Ayumi Morita - Nastja Kolar 2:6, 6:4, 6:3
Morita - Hercog 3:6, 7:6(6), 6:1
Kurumi Nara - Petra Rampre 6:4, 6:4
Rika Fujiwara/Morita - Kolar/Rampre 6:3, 5:7, 6:0

USA - Weißrussland 2:0 (Worcester, Hartplatz)
Christina McHale - Wiktoria Asarenka 6:0, 6:4
Serena Williams - Olga Goworzowa 7:5, 6:0

 

Playoff Euro-Afrika-Zone

Österreich - Großbritannien 0:2 (Eilat, Hartplatz)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner - Anne Keothavong 6:7, 3:6
Tamira Paszek - Elena Baltacha 1:6, 4:6

 

Euro-Afrika-Zone, Gruppe A

Österreich - Bulgarien 2:1 (Eilat, Hartplatz)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner - Elitsa Kostowa 6:3, 6:3
Tamira Paszek - Tswetana Pironkowa 3:6, 6:1, 1:6
Mayr-Achleitner/Yvonne Meusburger - Ewtimowa/Pironkowa 6:1, 6:2

Österreich - Estland 2:1 (Eilat, Hartplatz)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner - Tatjana Vorobjova 6:0, 6:0
Tamira Paszek - Anett Kontaveit 4:6, 6:7(3)
Paszek/Sandra Klemenschits - Vorobjova/Kontaveit 6:4 ,6:4

Zum Seitenanfang» Mehr zum Thema

LAOLA Meins - Tags folgen