Davis Cup 2012: Alle Ergebnisse auf einen Blick

Aufmacherbild
 

Weltgruppe - Finale

Tschechien - Spanien 3:2
Prag, Hartplatz

Radek Stepanek - David Ferrer 3:6,4:6,4:6
Tomas Berdych - Nicolas Almagro 6:3,3:6,6:3,6:7(5),6:3
Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek - Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez 3:6, 7:5, 7:5, 6:3
Tomas Berdych - David Ferrer 2:6, 3:6, 5:7
Radek Stepanek - Nicolas Almagro 6:4, 7:6, 3:6, 6:3


Weltgruppe - Halbfinale:

Spanien - USA 3:1
Gijon, Sand

David Ferrer - Sam Querrey 4:6, 6:2, 6:2, 6:4
Nicolas Almagro - John Isner 6:4, 4:6, 6:4, 3:6, 7:5
Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez - Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan 3:6, 6:3, 5:7, 5:7
David Ferrer - John Isner 6:7 (3), 6:3, 6:4, 6:2


Argentinien - Tschechien 2:3
Buenos Aires, Sand

Juan Martin del Potro - Radek Stepanek 6:4, 6:4, 6:2
Juan Monaco - Tomas Berdych 1:6, 6:4, 6:1, 4:6, 4:6
Carlos Berlocq/Eduardo Schwank - Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek 3:6, 4:6, 3:6
Carlos Berlocq - Tomas Berdych 3:6, 3:6, 4:6
Juan Monaco - Ivo Minar 6:3, 7:6


Weltgruppen-Play-off:

Niederlande - Schweiz 2:3
Amsterdam (Sand)

Thiemo de Bakker - Roger Federer 3:6, 4:6, 4:6
Robin Haase - Stanislas Wawrinka 3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:7(4)
Jean-Julien Rojer/Robin Haase - Roger Federer/Stanislas Wawrinka 6:4, 6:2, 5:7, 6:3
Robin Haase - Roger Federer 1:6, 4:6, 4:6
Thiemo De Bakker - Marco Chiudinelli 6:2, 7:6 (4)


Belgien - Schweden 5:0
Brüssel (Sand)

Steve Darcis - Michael Ryderstedt 6:3, 7:6 (3), 6:0
David Goffin - Andreas Vinciguerra 6:4,6:3,7:5
Ruben Bemelmans/Olivier Rochus - Johan Brunstrom/Michael Ryderstedt 6:4, 4:6, 6:3, 6:2
David Goffin - Markus Eriksson 6:3, 6:4
Steve Darcis - Andreas Vinciguerra 6:4, 6:2


Kasachstan - Usbekistan 3:1
Astana (Sand/Halle)

Jewgenij Korolew - Denis Istomin 3:6, 6:4, 2:6, 6:0, 3:6
Michail Kukuschkin - Farruch Dustow 6:2, 6:4, 3:6, 7:6(5)
Andrey Golubev/Yuriy Schukin - Farrukh Dustov/Denis Istomin 7:6 (3), 6:3, 6:4
Michail Kukuschkin
- Denis Istomin 6:4, 6:2, 6:7 (5), 6:2


Deutschland - Australien 3:2
Hamburg (Sand)

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe - Bernard Tomic 6:2, 3:6, 4:6, 6:7(4)
Florian Mayer - Lleyton Hewitt 7:5, 6:3, 6:2
Benjamin Becker/Philipp Petzschner - Chris Guccione/Lleyton Hewitt 3:6, 2:6, 6:2, 6:7 (4)
Florian Mayer - Bernard Tomic 6:4, 6:2, 6:3
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe - Lleyton Hewitt 6:4, 6:1, 6:4


Japan - Israel 2:3
Tokio (Hartplatz)

Go Soeda - Dudi Sela 6:2, 6:4, 3:6, 6:4
Tatsuma Ito - Amir Weintraub 3:6, 2:6, 4:6
Tatsuma Ito/Yuichi Sugita - Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram 7:5, 3:6, 3:6, 1:6
Kei Nishikori - Dudi Sela 6:3, 3:6, 4:6, 6:4, 7:5
Go Soeda - Amir Weintraub 3:6, 6:7 (5), 6:4, 3:6



Italien - Chile 4:1
Neapel (Sand)

Andreas Seppi - Guillermo Hormazabal 7:5, 6:1, 6:2
Fabio Fognini - Paul Capdeville 2:6, 6:2, 6:7(6), 6:1, 6:2
Daniele Bracciali/Andreas Seppi - Jorge Aguilar/Paul Capdeville 4:6, 6:4, 4:6, 2:6
Andreas Seppi - Paul Capdeville 6:3, 6:1, 6:3
Simone Bolelli - Christian Garin 6:4, 6:3



Kanada - Südafrika 4:1
Montreal (Hartplatz)

Vasek Pospisil - Izak van der Merwe 6:3, 6:4, 6:4
Milos Raonic - Nikala Scholtz 7:5, 6:4, 7:5
Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil - Raven Klaasen/Izak Van der Merwe 4:6, 6:7 (3), 6:7 (5)
Milos Raonic - Izak van der Merwe 6:2, 6:2, 6:4
Frank Dancevic - Nikala Scholtz 6:2, 6:2


Brasilien - Russland 5:0
Sao Jose do Rio Preto (Sand)


Rogerio Dutra Silva -
Igor Andreev 6:2, 6:1, w.o.
Thomaz Bellucci -
Teimuras Gabashvili 6:3 ,4:6, 6:0, 7:6(4)
Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares - Alex Bogomolov/Teimuras Gabashvili 7:5, 6:2, 7:6 (7)
Thomaz Bellucci - Alex Bogomolow 7:6 (4)
Rogerio Dutra Silva - Stanislaw Wowk 6:2, 6:2



Weltgruppe - Viertelfinale

Spanien - Österreich 4:1
Oropesa del Mar, Sand

Nicolas Almagro - Jürgen Melzer 6:2, 6:2, 6:4
David Ferrer - Andreas Haider-Maurer 6:1, 6:3, 6:1
Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez - Oliver Marach/Alexander Peya 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 6:7 (12)
David Ferrer - Jürgen Melzer 7:5, 6:3, 6:3
Nicolas Almagro - Alexander Peya 7:5, 7:5

 

Frankreich - USA 2:3
Monte Carlo, Sand

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Ryan Harrison 7:5, 6:2, 2:6, 6:2
Gilles Simon - John Isner 3:6, 2:6, 5:7
Julien Benneteau/Michael Llodra - Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan 4:6, 4:6, 6:7(4)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - John Isner 3:6, 6:7(4), 7:5, 3:6
Gilles Simon - Ryan Harrison 6:2, 6:3

 

Tschechien - Serbien 4:1
Prag, Sand

Tomas Berdych - Viktor Troicki 6:2, 6:1, 6:2
Radek Stepanek - Janko Tipsarevic 7:5, 4:6, 4:6, 6:4, 7:9
Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek - Ilija Bozoljac/Nenad Zimonjic 6:4, 6:2, 7:6(4)
Tomas Berdych - Janko Tipsarevic 7:6(6), 7:6(6), 7:6(7)
Lukas Rosol - Viktor Troicki 7:6(5), 7:5

 

Argentinien - Kroatien 4:1
Buenos Aires, Sand

David Nalbandian - Marin Cilic 7:5, 4:6, 6:4, 6:7(2), 3:6
Juan Martin del Potro - Ivo Karlovic 6:2, 7:6(7), 6:1
David Nalbandian/Eduardo Schwank - Marin Cilic/Ivo Karlovic 3:6, 7:6(6), 6:3, 6:7(6), 8:6
Juan Martin del Potro - Marin Cilic 6:1, 6:2, 6:1
Juan Monaco - Antonio Veic 6:1, 6:1


Weltgruppe - 1. Runde

ÖSTERREICH - Russland 3:2
Wr. Neustadt, Hartplatz

Jürgen Melzer - Igor Kunizyn 6:2, 6:7(3), 6:4, 3:6, 6:1
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Alex Bogomolov jr. 6:1, 6:4, 6:7(1), 6:2
Oliver Marach/Alexander Peya - Nikolay Davydenko/Mikhail Youzhny 6:7, 7:6, 5:7, 6:3, 4:6
Jürgen Melzer - Alex Bogomolov jr. 6:2, 6:4, 6:1
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Igor Kunizyn 4:6, 6:4, 6:7 (4)

 

Japan - KROATIEN 2:3
Hyogo, Hartplatz

Go Soeda - Ivan Dodig 6:7(3), 3:6, 6:4, 6:3, 7:5
Kei Nishikori - Ivo Karlovic 4:6, 4:6, 3:6
Tatsuma Ito/Yuichi Sugita - Ivan Dodig/Ivo Karlovic 4:6, 4:6, 6:3, 3:6
Kei Nishikori - Ivan Dodig 7:5, 7:6, 6:3
Go Soeda - Ivo Karlovic 6:7, 1:6, 4:6


Deutschland - ARGENTINIEN 1:4
Bamberg, Sand

Philipp Petzschner - Juan Monaco 3:6, 3:6, 3:6
Florian Mayer - David Nalbandian 6:2, 0:6, 1:6, 6:7(5)
Tommy Haas/Philipp Petzschner - David Nalbandian/Edoardo Schwank 6:3, 6:4, 4:6, 3:6, 4:6
Florian Mayer - Juan Ignacio Chela 5:7, 5:7
Cedric-Marcel Stebe - Edoardo Schwank 7:6(1), 7:5

 

Schweiz - USA 0:5
Freiburg, Sand

Stanislas Wawrinka - Mardy Fish 2:6, 6:4, 6:4, 1:6, 7:9
Roger Federer - John Isner 6:4, 3:6, 6:7(4), 2:6
Roger Federer/Stanislas Wawrinka - Mike Bryan/Mardy Fish 6:4, 3:6, 3:6, 3:6
Michael Lammer - Ryan Harrison 6:7, 6:7
Marco Chiudinelli - John Isner 3:6, 4:6

 

SERBIEN - Schweden 4:1
Nis, Hartplatz

Janko Tipsarevic - Filip Prpic 6:3, 6:3, 6:4
Viktor Troicki - Michael Ryderstedt 6:4, 6:3, 5:7, 6:3
Janko Tipsarevic/Nenad Zimonjic - Brunstrom/Robert Lindstedt 6:3, 3:6, 6:7, 7:6, 8:10
Janko Tipsarevic - Michael Ryderstedt 6:2, 7:6(5), 7:5
Dusan Lajovic - Filip Prpic 6:4, 6:4

 

SPANIEN- Kasachstan 5:0
Oviedo, Sandplatz

Juan Carlos Ferrero - Michail Kukuschkin 6:1, 4:6, 7:6(2), 4:6, 6:4
Nicolas Almagro - Andrej Golubjew 6:3, 4:6, 6:1, 6:1
Marcel Granollers/Marcel Lopez - Evgeny Korolev/Yuriy Schukin 6:2, 6:3, 6:1
Nicolas Almagro - Evgeny Korolev 6:3, 6:4
Marcel Granollers -  Andrej Golubjew 6:3, 6:7(2), 6:3


TSCHECHIEN - Italien 4:1
Ostrava, Hartplatz

Radek Stepanek - Andreas Seppi 4:6, 6:4, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4
Tomas Berdych - Simone Bolelli 6:3, 4:6, 7:5, 6:2
Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek - Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace 6:3, 6:4, 6:2
Lukas Rosol - Andreas Seppi 4:6, 6:3, 6:4
Frantisek Cermak - Simone Bolleli 4:6, 4:6

 

Kanada - FRANKREICH 1:4
Vancouver, Hartplatz

Vasek Pospisil - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 1:6, 3:6, 3:6
Milos Raonic - Julien Benneteau 6:2, 6:4, 7:5
Daniel Nestor/Milos Raonic - Julien Benneteau/Michael Llodra 6:7, 6:7, 3:6
Frank Dancevic - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 4:6, 4:6, 1:6
Vasek Pospisil - Gael Monfils 4:6, 4:6

Zum Seitenanfang»

LAOLA Meins - Tags folgen