Die bisherigen Herren-Finali der Australian Open

Aufmacherbild
 

Jahr

Sieger

Finalist

Ergebnis

2015

Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Andy Murray (GBR)

7:6 (5),6:7 (4), 6:3, 6:0

2014

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

Rafael Nadal (ESP)

6:3, 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

2013

Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Andy Murray (GBR)

6:7 (2), 7:6 (3), 6:3, 6:2

2012

Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Rafael Nadal (ESP)

5:7, 6:4, 6:2, 6:7 (5), 7:5

2011

Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Andy Murray (GBR)

6:3, 3:6, 6:1

2010

Roger Federer (SUI)

Andy Murray (GBR)

6:3, 6:4, 7:6 (11)

2009

Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Roger Federer (SUI)

7:5, 3:6, 7:6 (3), 3:6, 6:2

2008

Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

4:6, 6:4, 6:3, 7:6 (2)

2007

Roger Federer (SUI)

Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)

7.6 (2), 6:4, 6:4

2006

Roger Federer (SUI)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

5:7, 7:5, 6:0, 6:2

2005

Marat Safin (RUS)

Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

1:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

2004

Roger Federer (SUI)

Marat Safin (RUS)

7:6 (3), 6:4, 6:2

2003

Andre Agassi (USA)

Rainer Schüttler (GER)

6:2, 6:2, 6:1

2002

Thomas Johansson (SWE)

Marat Safin (RUS)

3:6, 6:4, 6:4, 7:6 (4)

2001

Andre Agassi (USA)

Arnaud Clement (FRA)

6:4, 6:2, 6:2

2000

Andre Agassi (USA)

Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)

3:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:4

1999

Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)

Thomas Enqvist (SWE)

4:6, 6:0, 6:3, 7:6

1998

Petr Korda (CZE)

Marcelo Rios (CHI)

6:2, 6:2, 6:2

1997

Pete Sampras (USA)

Carlos Moya (ESP)

6:2, 6:3, 6:3

1996

Boris Becker (GER)

Michael Chang (USA)

6:2, 6:4, 2:6, 6:2

1995

Andre Agassi (USA)

Pete Sampras (USA)

4:6, 6:1, 7:6, 6:4

1994

Pete Sampras (USA)

Todd Martin (USA)

7:6, 6:4, 6:4

1993

Jim Courier (USA)

Stefan Edberg (SWE)

6:2, 6:1, 2:6, 7:5

1992

Jim Courier (USA)

Stefan Edberg (SWE)

6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:2

1991

Boris Becker (GER)

Ivan Lendl (CZE)

1:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

1990

Ivan Lendl (CZE)

Stefan Edberg (SWE)

4:6, 7:6, 5:2 w.o.

1989

Ivan Lendl (CZE)

Miloslav Mecir (CZE)

6:2, 6:2, 6:2

1988

Mats Wilander (SWE)

Pat Cash (AUS)

6:3, 6:7, 3:6, 6:1, 8:6

1987

Stefan Edberg (SWE)

Pat Cash (AUS)

6:3, 6:4, 3:6, 5:7, 6:3

1986

Umstellung auf Jänner-Termin

1985

Stefan Edberg (SWE)

Mats Wilander (SWE)

6:4, 6:3, 6:3

1984

Mats Wilander (SWE)

Kevin Curren (RSA)

6:7, 6:4, 7:6, 6:2

1983

Mats Wilander (SWE)

Ivan Lendl (CZE)

6:1, 6:4, 6:4

1982

Johan Kriek (RSA)

Steve Denton (USA)

6:3, 6:3, 6:2

1981

Johan Kriek (RSA)

Steve Denton (USA)

6:2, 7:6, 6:7, 6:4

1980

Brian Teacher (USA)

Kim Warwick (AUS)

7:5, 7:6, 6:3

1979

Guilermo Vilas (ARG)

John Sadri (USA)

7:6, 6:3, 6:2

1978

Guilermo Vilas (ARG)

John Marks (USA)

6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 6:3

1977

Vitas Gerulaitis (USA)

John Lloyd (USA)

6:3, 7:6, 5:7, 3:6, 6:2

1977

Roscoe Tanner (USA)

Guillermo Vilas (ARG)

6:3, 6:3, 6:3

1976

Mark Edmondson (AUS)

John Newcombe (AUS)

6:7, 6:3, 7:6, 6:1

1975

John Newcombe (AUS)

Jimmy Connors (USA)

7:5, 3:6, 6:4, 7:5

1974

Jimmy Connors (USA)

Phil Dent (AUS)

7:6, 6:4, 4:6, 6:3

1973

John Newcombe (AUS)

Onny Parun (AUS)

6:3, 6:7, 7:5, 6:1

1972

Ken Rosewall (AUS)

Malcolm Anderson (AUS)

7:6, 6:3, 7:5

1971

Ken Rosewall (AUS)

Arthur Ashe (USA)

6:1, 7:5, 6:3

1970

Arthur Ashe (USA)

Dick Crealy (AUS)

6:4, 9:7, 6:2

1969

Rod Laver (AUS)

Andres Gimeno (ESP)

6:3, 6:4, 7:5

1968

Bill Bowrey (AUS)

Juan Gisbert (ESP)

7:5, 2:6, 9:7, 6:4

1967

Roy Emerson (AUS)

Arthur Ashe (USA)

6:4, 6:1, 6:4

1966

Roy Emerson (AUS)

Arthur Ashe (USA)

6:4, 6:8, 6:2, 6:3

1965

Roy Emerson (AUS)

Fred Stolle (AUS)

7:9, 2:6, 6:4, 7:5, 6:1

1964

Roy Emerson (AUS)

Fred Stolle (AUS)

6:3, 6:4, 6:2

1963

Roy Emerson (AUS)

Ken Fletcher (AUS)

6:3, 6:3, 6:1

1962

Rod Laver (AUS)

Roy Emerson (AUS)

8:6, 0:6, 6:4, 6:4

1961

Roy Emerson (AUS)

Rod Laver (AUS)

1:6, 6:3, 7:5, 6:4

1960

Rod Laver (AUS)

Neale Fraser (AUS)

5:7, 3:6, 6:3, 8:6, 8:6

1959

Alex Olmedo (CAN)

Neale Fraser (AUS)

6:1, 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

1958

Ashley Cooper (AUS)

Malcolm Anderson (AUS)

7:5, 6:3, 6:4

1957

Ashley Cooper (AUS)

Neale Fraser (AUS)

6:3, 9:11, 6:4, 6:2

1956

Lew Hoad (AUS)

Ken Rosewall (AUS)

6:4, 3:6, 6:4, 7:5

1955

Ken Rosewall (AUS)

Lew Hoad (AUS)

9:7, 6:4, 6:4

1954

Mervyn Rose (AUS)

Rex Hartwig (AUS)

6:2, 0:6, 6:4, 6:2

1953

Ken Rosewall (AUS)

Mervyn Rose (AUS)

6:0, 6:3, 6:4

1952

Ken McGregor (AUS)

Frank Sedgman (AUS)

7:5, 12:10, 2:6, 6:2

1951

Dick Savitt (USA)

Ken McGregor (AUS)

6:3, 2:6, 6:3, 6:1

1950

Frank Sedgman (AUS)

Ken McGregor (AUS)

6:3, 6:4, 4:6, 6:1

1949

Frank Sedgman (AUS)

John Bromwich (AUS)

6:3, 6:2, 6:2

1948

Adrian Quist (AUS)

John Bromwich (AUS)

6:4, 3:6, 6:3, 2:6, 6:3

1947

Dinny Pails (AUS)

John Bromwich (AUS)

4:6, 6:4, 3:6, 7:5, 8:6

1946

John Bromwich (AUS)

Dinny Pails (AUS)

5:7, 6:3, 7:5, 3:6, 6:2

41-45

ausgefallen (WWII)

1940

Adrian Quist (AUS)

Jack Crawford (AUS)

6:3, 6:1, 6:2

1939

John Bromwich (AUS)

Adrian Quist (AUS)

6:4, 6:1, 6:3

1938

Don Budge (USA)

John Bromwich (AUS)

6:4, 6:2, 6:1

1937

Vivian McGrath (AUS)

John Bromwich (AUS)

6:3, 1:6, 6:0, 2:6, 6:1

1936

Adrian Quist (AUS)

Jack Crawford (AUS)

6:2, 6:3, 4:6, 3:6, 9:7

1935

Jack Crawford (AUS)

Fred Perry (GBR)

2:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

1934

Fred Perry (GBR)

Jack Crawford (AUS)

6:3, 7:5, 6:1

1933

Jack Crawford (AUS)

Keith Gledhill (USA)

2:6, 7:5, 6:3, 6:2

1932

Jack Crawford (AUS)

Harry Hopman (AUS)

4:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:3, 6:1

1931

Jack Crawford (AUS)

Harry Hopman (AUS)

6:4, 6:2, 2:6, 6:1

1930

Gar Moon (AUS)

Harry Hopman (AUS)

6:3, 6:1, 6:3

1929

Colin Gregory (GBR)

Bob Schlesinger (AUS)

6:2, 6:2, 5:7, 7:5

1928

Jean Borotra (FRA)

Jack Cummings (AUS)

6:4, 6:1, 4:6, 5:7, 6:3

1927

Gerald Patterson (AUS)

John Hawkes (AUS)

3:6, 6:4, 3:6, 18:16, 6:3

1926

John Hawkes (AUS)

Jim Willard (AUS)

6:1, 6:3, 6:1

1925

James Anderson (AUS)

Gerald Patterson (AUS)

11:9, 2:6, 6:2, 6:3

1924

James Anderson (AUS)

Bob Schlesinger (AUS)

6:3, 6:4, 3:6, 5:7, 6:3

1923

Pat O\'Hara Wood (AUS)

Bert St. John (AUS)

6:1, 6:1, 6:3

1922

James Anderson (AUS)

Gerald Patterson (AUS)

6:0, 3:6, 3:6, 6:3, 6:2

1921

Rhys Gemmell (AUS)

Alf Hedeman (AUS)

7.5, 6:1, 6:4

1920

Pat O\'Hara Wood (AUS)

Ron Thomas (AUS)

6:3, 4:6, 6:8, 6:1, 6:3

1919

Algernon Kingscote (GBR)

Eric Pockley (AUS)

6:4, 6:0, 6:3

16-18

ausgefallen (WWI)

1915

Gordon Lowe (GBR)

Horace Rice (AUS)

4:6, 6:1, 6:1, 6:4

1914

Arthur O\'Hara Wood (AUS)

Gerald Patterson (AUS)

6:4, 6:3, 5:7, 6:1

1913

Ernie Parker (AUS)

Harry Parker (AUS)

2:6, 6:1, 6:3, 6:2

1912

James Parke (USA)

Alfred Beamish (GBR)

3:6, 6:3, 1:6, 6:1, 7:5

1911

Norman Brookes (AUS)

Horace Rice (AUS)

6:1, 6:2, 6:3

1910

Rodney Heath (AUS)

Horace Rice (AUS)

6:4, 6:3, 6:2

1909

Anthony Wilding (AUS)

Ernie Parker (AUS)

6:1, 7:5, 6:2

1908

Fred Alexander (USA)

Alfred Dunlop (AUS)

3:6, 3:6, 6:0, 6:2, 6:3

1907

Horace Rice (AUS)

Harry Parker (AUS)

6:3, 6:4, 6:4

1906

Anthony Wilding (AUS)

Francis Fisher (AUS)

6:0, 6:4, 6:4

1905

Rodney Heath (AUS)

Arthur Curtis (AUS)

4:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Spieler

Land

Titel

Jahre

Roy Emerson

Australien

6

1961, 1963-67

Novak Djokovic

Serbien

5

2008, 2011-2013, 2015

Andre Agassi

USA

4

1995, 2000-01, 2003

Jack Crawford

Australien

4

1931-33, 1935

Roger Federer

Schweiz

4

2004, 2006-07, 2010

Ken Rosewall

Australien

4

1953, 1955, 1971-72

James Anderson

Australien

3

1922, 1924-25

Rod Laver

Australien

3

1960, 1962, 1969

Adrian Quist

Australien

3

1936, 1940, 1948

Mats Wilander

Schweden

3

1983-84, 1988

Zum Seitenanfang»

LAOLA Meins - Tags folgen